flawed to start with

Farsi (Persian) translation: برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود

English term or phrase:flawed to start with
Farsi (Persian) translation:برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

16:17 Dec 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: flawed to start with
But the point to remember is that it was both politically and militarily flawed to start with.
After the war, in his memoirs, the German Chancellor Bethmann-Hollweg admitted as much.
In fact, when he learned that the plan would set the British in motion, his nerve was effectively broken and the real government of Germany devolved into the hand of the military.

https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&dq=Bu...
yorgun
Iran
برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود
Explanation:
برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5برای شروع از نظر سیاسی و نظامی ضعیف بود
Ehsan Mirzaei
5برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4 +1از همان لحظه آغاز به لحاظ نظامی و سیاسی دچار نقص بود
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
از همان لحظه آغاز به لحاظ نظامی و سیاسی دچار نقص بود


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
14 hrs
  -> ممنونم

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود


Explanation:
برای شروع از نظر ...دچار مشکل بود

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برای شروع از نظر سیاسی و نظامی ضعیف بود


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16