in his memoirs

Farsi (Persian) translation: در خودزندگی‌نامه‌اش/زندگی‌نامه‌ی خودنوشته‌اش/خاطراتش

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: in his memoirs
But the point to remember is that it was both politically and militarily flawed to start with.
After the war, in his memoirs, the German Chancellor Bethmann-Hollweg admitted as much.
In fact, when he learned that the plan would set the British in motion, his nerve was effectively broken and the real government of Germany devolved into the hand of the military.

در خاطراتش نمیشه؟
https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&dq=Bu...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:در خودزندگی‌نامه‌اش/زندگی‌نامه‌ی خودنوشته‌اش/خاطراتش
Explanation:
Bethmann-Hollweg, Theobald (1920). Reflections on the World War. London: Butterworths.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
خیلی جواب کامل و قابل ارجاعی دادی
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1در خاطراتش
Faranak Heidary
5در زندگی نامه اش
Ehsan Mirzaei
5در کتاب خاطراتش
Mehran Borzoufard
5در خودزندگی‌نامه‌اش/زندگی‌نامه‌ی خودنوشته‌اش/خاطراتش
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در خودزندگی‌نامه‌اش/زندگی‌نامه‌ی خودنوشته‌اش/خاطراتش


Explanation:
Bethmann-Hollweg, Theobald (1920). Reflections on the World War. London: Butterworths.


Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
خیلی جواب کامل و قابل ارجاعی دادی

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
در خاطراتش


Explanation:
"در خاطراتش" می تواند بهترین گزینه باشد

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: آره در مورد توضیح شما خیلی موافقم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 hr
  -> متشکرم

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در کتاب خاطراتش


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در زندگی نامه اش


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16