admitted as much

Farsi (Persian) translation: به همین امر اقرار کرد

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, Hisory
English term or phrase: admitted as much
But the point to remember is that it was both politically and militarily flawed to start with.
After the war, in his memoirs, the German Chancellor Bethmann-Hollweg admitted as much.
In fact, when he learned that the plan would set the British in motion, his nerve was effectively broken and the real government of Germany devolved into the hand of the military.


https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA41&dq=Bu...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:به همین امر اقرار کرد
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
با تشکر از همه و فیلولوگو عزیز
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3به همین امر اقرار کرد
Ahmad Kabiri
4پذیرفت /اذعان
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
به همین امر اقرار کرد


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
با تشکر از همه و فیلولوگو عزیز

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
43 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Niayesh Omidi
55 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پذیرفت /اذعان


Explanation:
Also :این را پذیرفت /به ان اذعان کرد

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 44