Leading politicians and intellectuals

Farsi (Persian) translation: سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی

English term or phrase:Leading politicians and intellectuals
Farsi (Persian) translation:سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

19:04 Dec 23, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: Leading politicians and intellectuals
Leading politicians and intellectuals saw Germany on the cusp of a great turning point in history that would lead to the establishment of Germany’s ambition to become a global, rather than a European, power.

The world would at last be free of the deadening hand of British commerce and intellectual mediocrity, and in its place would be established the enriching and edifying German cultural heritage.



https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA42&dq=Le...
yorgun
Iran
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی
Explanation:
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5اندیشمندان و سیاسیون با نفوذ/برجسته
Ehsan Mirzaei
5اندیشمندان و سیاستمداران برتر
Persian Translation


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leading politicians and intellectuals
اندیشمندان و سیاستمداران برتر


Explanation:
اندیشمندان و افراد سیاسی برتر

Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leading politicians and intellectuals
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی


Explanation:
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته/اصلی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faranak Heidary
39 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leading politicians and intellectuals
اندیشمندان و سیاسیون با نفوذ/برجسته


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16