that would lead to the

Farsi (Persian) translation: که باعث ... می شد/ که منجربه ... می شد/که ... را بهمراه داشت

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: that would lead to the
Leading politicians and intellectuals saw Germany on the cusp of a great turning point in history that would lead to the establishment of Germany’s ambition to become a global, rather than a European, power.

The world would at last be free of the deadening hand of British commerce and intellectual mediocrity, and in its place would be established the enriching and edifying German cultural heritage.



https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA42&dq=Le...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:که باعث ... می شد/ که منجربه ... می شد/که ... را بهمراه داشت
Explanation:
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته، آلمان را در آستانه‌ی نقطه عطفی بزرگ در تاریخ می‌دیدند که این امر باعث ایجاد نوعی جاه طلبی در المان می‌شد که یک ابر قدرت (قدرت جهانی) باشد تا تنها قدرتی در اروپا.
Selected response from:

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Grading comment
دمتون گرم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5که باعث ... می شد/ که منجربه ... می شد/که ... را بهمراه داشت
Faranak Heidary
5که به ... منجر می شد
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که به ... منجر می شد


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 116

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
که باعث ... می شد/ که منجربه ... می شد/که ... را بهمراه داشت


Explanation:
سیاستمداران و روشنفکران برجسته، آلمان را در آستانه‌ی نقطه عطفی بزرگ در تاریخ می‌دیدند که این امر باعث ایجاد نوعی جاه طلبی در المان می‌شد که یک ابر قدرت (قدرت جهانی) باشد تا تنها قدرتی در اروپا.

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
دمتون گرم