Germany’s ambition to become.....

Farsi (Persian) translation: جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی

English term or phrase:Germany’s ambition to become.....
Farsi (Persian) translation:جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی
Entered by: Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani

16:16 Dec 25, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: Germany’s ambition to become.....
Leading politicians and intellectuals saw Germany on the cusp of a great turning point in history that would lead to the establishment of Germany’s ambition to become a global, rather than a European, power.

The world would at last be free of the deadening hand of British commerce and intellectual mediocrity, and in its place would be established the enriching and edifying German cultural heritage.



https://books.google.es/books?id=bZhRzR5xo78C&lpg=PA42&dq=Le...
yorgun
Iran
جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی
Explanation:
جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3...رویا/آرزوی آلمان برای تبدیل شدن به
Ali Fazel
5جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
germany’s ambition to become.....
...رویا/آرزوی آلمان برای تبدیل شدن به


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: یا جاه طلبی
18 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mohammad Reza Rahimi
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mehran Borzoufard
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
germany’s ambition to become.....
جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی


Explanation:
جاه طلبی/بلند پروازی

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180