KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

Setting up

Farsi (Persian) translation: آماده کردن

19:22 Dec 28, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Political news
English term or phrase: Setting up
He said kim jong un has no plans to give up the country's nukes even if he is offered huge sums of money, saying the leader is " racing ahead with nuclear development after setting up a plan to develop it (nuclear weapons) att all costs by the end of 2017"
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:آماده کردن
Explanation:
آماده کردن طرحی برای...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تنظیم کردن
Edward Plaisance Jr
4 +1آماده کردن
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setting up
آماده کردن


Explanation:
آماده کردن طرحی برای...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard: آماده سازی/برنامه ریزی
32 mins
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
setting up
تنظیم کردن


Explanation:
another option

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32