KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

however defined

Farsi (Persian) translation: به هر نحوی که تعریف گردد/ هر طوری که تعریف گردد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:however defined
Farsi (Persian) translation:به هر نحوی که تعریف گردد/ هر طوری که تعریف گردد
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

06:44 Feb 8, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / ژئوپولیتیک
English term or phrase: however defined
Within the
Persian Gulf proper, three principal states—Saudi Arabia, Iran, and Iraq—and
one non-state actor—Al-Qaeda—are likely to have defining consequences for the
overall role and nature of political Islam, however defined, in the region’s intra and
international politics.
teimoor
Iran
به هر نحوی که تعریف گردد/ هر طوری که تعریف گردد
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صرف‌نظر از تعریفش
Ehsan Kiani
5به هر نحوی که تعریف گردد/ هر طوری که تعریف گردد
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به هر نحوی که تعریف گردد/ هر طوری که تعریف گردد


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 128

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صرف‌نظر از تعریفش


Explanation:
صرف‌نظر از تعریفش

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12