KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

debate

Farsi (Persian) translation: بحث/مبحث/موضوع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debate
Farsi (Persian) translation:بحث/مبحث/موضوع
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

11:38 Feb 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, History
English term or phrase: debate
System-level governance
In shifting the locus of security away from states and the pursuit of military power to the security of people or individuals, the human security debate opens opportunities for a more comprehensive
and flexible definition of security in which local and global levels of analysis are distinguished.

نظرتون رو درمورد ترجمه من بگید لطفا

حکمرانی در سطح سیستمی
در تغییر موقعیت امنیت در فاصله گرفتن از دولتها و پیگیری قدرت نظامی در راستای امنیت مردم یا افراد، مناظره امنیت انسانی فرصت هایی را برای تعریفی منعطف و بسیطتر
از امنیت فراهم می کند که در آن سطوح تحلیل منطقه ای جهانی از هم متمایز شده اند
yorgun
Iran
بحث/مبحث/موضوع
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
با تشکر از حامد عزیز
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مقوله
HamedSaeedi
5بحث/مبحث/موضوع
Younes Mostafaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بحث/مبحث/موضوع


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
با تشکر از حامد عزیز

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقوله


Explanation:
according to the text I am almost sure about my answer

HamedSaeedi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: yse, but it is non academic term in farsi. i think