as we know in Indo-European languages.

Farsi (Persian) translation: به طوری که در زبان های هندو اروپایی سراغ داریم/می بینیم

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
History / تاریخی
English term or phrase: as we know in Indo-European languages.
. In the Elamite language, there is no dis-
tinction between masculine, feminine and neuter
genders for substantive as we know in Indo-Eu-
ropean languages.
Amjad
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:به طوری که در زبان های هندو اروپایی سراغ داریم/می بینیم
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1به طوری که در زبان های هندو اروپایی سراغ داریم/می بینیم
MoradSeif
5همان طور که میدانیم، در زبان های هندواروپایی
zahra razavi
5چنانچه در زبان‌های هندواروپایی می‌شناسیم
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as we know in indo-european languages.
چنانچه در زبان‌های هندواروپایی می‌شناسیم


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-27 08:52:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

زبان ایلامی فاقد تمایز جنسیتی موجود در زبان‌های هندواروپایی است.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as we know in indo-european languages.
به طوری که در زبان های هندو اروپایی سراغ داریم/می بینیم


Explanation:
///

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks indeed!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani
12 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as we know in indo-european languages.
همان طور که میدانیم، در زبان های هندواروپایی


Explanation:
as همان طور

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks