Go to a knuckle

Farsi (Persian) translation: دست به پنجه/گریبان شدن

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / General
English term or phrase: Go to a knuckle
You really wanna go to knuckle with him?? he's way bigger than me and you combined.
Ash5ive
Farsi (Persian) translation:دست به پنجه/گریبان شدن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Paran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1دعوا کردن، درگیر شدن
Sina Mir Arabshahi
4دست به پنجه/گریبان شدن
Paran
4سرشاخ شدن / گلاویز شدن
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go to a knuckle
سرشاخ شدن / گلاویز شدن


Explanation:
http://onlineslangdictionary.com/meaning-definition-of/go-th...

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
go to a knuckle
دعوا کردن، درگیر شدن


Explanation:
fight with the fists. Australian informal


    https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/go+the+knuckle
Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar: شر به پا کردن،دعوا کردن
10 mins
  -> thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
go to a knuckle
دست به پنجه/گریبان شدن


Explanation:


Paran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8