Public Authority

Farsi (Persian) translation: مسئول / مرجع دولتی

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Public Authority
Send a copy of the request to Public Authority.Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مسئول / مرجع دولتی
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مدیریت دولتی
Habibulla Josefi
5مسئول / مرجع دولتی
Morad Seif


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
public authority
مسئول / مرجع دولتی


Explanation:
//

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public authority
مدیریت دولتی


Explanation:
Also : مدریت دولتی

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs