KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » IT (Information Technology)

hard-coded

Farsi (Persian) translation: سخت رمزی، استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard-coded
Farsi (Persian) translation:سخت رمزی، استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش
Entered by: Poor Mohammad

20:43 Dec 1, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: hard-coded
In this camera, the feature is hard-coded.
Poor Mohammad
سخت رمزی، استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش
Explanation:
برای این ویژگی رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش در نظر گرفته شده است.
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7سخت رمزی، استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش
Reza Ebrahimi
3 +1سخت رمز نگاری شده
Faezeh Robinson
4تغییر ناپذیر
Maryam Aghababaei
4ویژگی بارز این دوربین این است که رمزگزاری شده - ویژگی بارز این دوربین رمزعبور یا کد دشوارش می باشد
Ramak Milani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
سخت رمزی، استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش


Explanation:
برای این ویژگی رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش در نظر گرفته شده است.

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Azadeh Naji
49 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Ramezani
50 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: It is not always about the password or special code, but the feature cannot be modified by common users. سخت رمز is good for the equivalent term, but استفاده از رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش is an interpretation.
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تغییر ناپذیر


Explanation:
تغییر ناپذیر

Maryam Aghababaei
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: It can hardly be modified or compiled.
10 hrs

agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
13 hrs
  -> thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ویژگی بارز این دوربین این است که رمزگزاری شده - ویژگی بارز این دوربین رمزعبور یا کد دشوارش می باشد


Explanation:
رمز عبور غیر قابل ویرایش although may seem a good translation, but it is too wordy and hard to comprehend in Farsi. One who knows English can easily recognize that this is a translation and does not sound natural. AS much as I hate to use foreign words in Farsi, but "code" is now an acceptable cognate in Farsi, such as کد پستی ,which is used often.

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: ویژگی بارز این دوربین is not what we have in the sentence, but این ویژگی دوربین may be better.
8 hrs

agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Komeil jon.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سخت رمز نگاری شده


Explanation:
دوربینی که سخت رمز نگاری شده

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
20 mins