KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » IT (Information Technology)

point and shoot camera

Farsi (Persian) translation: ببین و بگیر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point and shoot camera
Farsi (Persian) translation:ببین و بگیر
Entered by: Poor Mohammad

11:54 Dec 2, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: point and shoot camera
point and shoot camera
Poor Mohammad
ببین و بگیر
Explanation:
;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-02 12:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دوربین ببین و بگیر
Selected response from:

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ببین و بگیر
Mahmoud akbari
5 +2دوربین ببین و بگیر
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دوربین ببین و بگیر


Explanation:
دوربین ببین و بگیر

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
6 mins

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
1 day 3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ببین و بگیر


Explanation:
;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-12-02 12:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دوربین ببین و بگیر

Mahmoud akbari
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Emami
27 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammad Emami
27 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Ebrahimi
30 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Ali Ramezani
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: دوربین با قابلیت عکس‌برداری سریع
9 hrs
  -> Thank you but your suggestion is totally wrong.

agree  Salman Rostami
23 hrs

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
1 day 3 hrs