KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » IT (Information Technology)

host of phishing and fraudulent scams

Farsi (Persian) translation: میزبان/مرکز برنامه‌‌های کلاه برداری و فیشینگ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:host of phishing and fraudulent scams
Farsi (Persian) translation:میزبان/مرکز برنامه‌‌های کلاه برداری و فیشینگ
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

17:58 Dec 17, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: host of phishing and fraudulent scams
these sites become a host of phishing and fraudulent scams against our customer's account holders
Armineh Johannes
میزبان/مرکز برنامه‌‌های کلاه برداری و فیشینگ
Explanation:
another option...
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2میزبان/مرکز برنامه‌‌های کلاه برداری و فیشینگ
Edward Plaisance Jr
5Mihmandare dozdhaye internettie va....
Arsalan
5مرکز سرقت آنلاین/فیشینگ و کلاهبرداری
Neda Namvar Kohan
5مقر کلاهبرداری های فیشینگ و جعلی
Komeil Zamani Babgohari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقر کلاهبرداری های فیشینگ و جعلی


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرکز سرقت آنلاین/فیشینگ و کلاهبرداری


Explanation:
مرکز سرقت آنلاین/فیشینگ و کلاهبرداری

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mihmandare dozdhaye internettie va....


Explanation:
miehmandare dozdhaye internettiye ettelaate shakhsiye estefadeh konandegan az internet va jaygahe mokhtalessen o kolahbardarane internettie!

Arsalan
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
میزبان/مرکز برنامه‌‌های کلاه برداری و فیشینگ


Explanation:
another option...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeid Hasani
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
19 hrs
  -> thanks!