KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » IT (Information Technology)

intellectual property rights

Farsi (Persian) translation: حقوق (مربوط به) مالکیت معنوی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intellectual property rights
Farsi (Persian) translation:حقوق (مربوط به) مالکیت معنوی
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

18:11 Dec 17, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: intellectual property rights
intellectual property rights and...
Armineh Johannes
حقوق (مربوط به) مالکیت معنوی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10حقوق دارایی/مالکیت معنوی
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +9حقوق (مربوط به) مالکیت معنوی
Hossein Emami
5Hagh khalgh!
Arsalan
4حق امتیاز اختراعsamadani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
حقوق دارایی/مالکیت معنوی


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 min
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Saeid Hasani
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
23 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Paran
23 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
2 days 13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
حقوق (مربوط به) مالکیت معنوی


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 min
  -> Thank you, Hossein!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Saeid Hasani
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Paran
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hagh khalgh!


Explanation:
Hagh ya hoghoghe marboot be khalghe yek assare honaree, farhangee!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-17 19:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Haghe khalgh. There was a missing 'e' at the end of 'hagh', which I try to correct it here by adding it.

Arsalan
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DutchDutch

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حق امتیاز اختراع


Explanation:
intellectual property: something which someone has invented or has the right to make or sell, especially something that cannot legally be copied by other people






samadani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)