Went over her minutes

Farsi (Persian) translation: بیش از میزان مجاز تماس، زنگ زده بود

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General
English term or phrase: Went over her minutes
They saw that she went over her minutes and was texting her friends; therefore they increaded her plan to include unlimited texiting with more monthly data uasage on the phone.
Ash5ive
Farsi (Persian) translation:بیش از میزان مجاز تماس، زنگ زده بود
Explanation:
از میزان تماس، ارسال پیامک و مقدار اینترنت سیمکارت تلفن همراه است
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بیش از میزان مجاز تماس، زنگ زده بود
Marjaneh Koohyar
5یادداشت هایش را مرور کرد
Morad Seif


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
went over her minutes
یادداشت هایش را مرور کرد


Explanation:
go over=read over

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-13 11:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معنی دیگر
Go over=look at
نگاهی به یادداشت هایش انداخت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-04-13 11:32:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

go over
phrasal verb of go
1.
consider, examine, or check (something).
"I want to go over these plans with you again"
synonyms: examine, study, scrutinize, inspect, read over, look at/over, scan, run over, check

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
went over her minutes
بیش از میزان مجاز تماس، زنگ زده بود


Explanation:
از میزان تماس، ارسال پیامک و مقدار اینترنت سیمکارت تلفن همراه است


    Reference: http://forums.moneysavingexpert.com/showthread.php?t=2812196
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi: دقیقاً.. قاعدتا چیزی مثل شارژ، بسته ی اینترنتی و اس ام اس منظوره ولی نسخه ی خارجیش شاید
2 hrs