KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Journalism

expeditionary logistics readiness squadron

Farsi (Persian) translation: اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expeditionary logistics readiness squadron
Farsi (Persian) translation:اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

16:35 Dec 6, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: expeditionary logistics readiness squadron
expeditionary logistics readiness squadron
Armineh Johannes
اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م
Explanation:
اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م
Farzad Akmali
5 +1گروه آماده باش لوجستیکی نیروهای اعزامی
Kourosh-Abdi
5Gordan-e amudeh baray-e foriat hay-e lojestikee
Ramak Milani
5گردان اعزامی برای آمادگی لجستیکی
Hossein Emami
5 -1اسکادران آماد/آمادگی لجستیکی اعزامی به خارج از کشور
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
اسکادران آماد/آمادگی لجستیکی اعزامی به خارج از کشور


Explanation:
اسکادران آماد/آمادگی لجستیکی اعزامی به خارج از کشور

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: به خارج از کشور?
14 hrs
  -> If this is a question, then why you have disagreed? if you look up "expeditionary in your dictionary and take a look at the context of Armineh's questions which arefocused on Afghanistan and US troops' activities there, you may find out why I have put..

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م


Explanation:
اسکادران/گردان اعزامی آماد و پشتیبانی (نظامی)م

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: So nice and precise sir!
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
گروه آماده باش لوجستیکی نیروهای اعزامی


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گردان اعزامی برای آمادگی لجستیکی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-06 18:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR گردان اعزامی آمادگی لجستیکی

Hossein Emami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gordan-e amudeh baray-e foriat hay-e lojestikee


Explanation:
Gordan-e amodeh baray-e foriat hay-e lojestikee

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8