KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Journalism

how we've made a difference

Farsi (Persian) translation: چگونه منشاء تغییرات شده ایم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how we\'ve made a difference
Farsi (Persian) translation:چگونه منشاء تغییرات شده ایم
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

17:22 Dec 6, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: how we've made a difference
...so for our leadership to come down and let us know how we've made a difference....
Armineh Johannes
چگونه منشاء تغییرات شده ایم
Explanation:
چگونه تاثیر گذار بوده ایم
چگونه تغییر ایجاد کرده ایم
چگونه منشاء اثر بوده ایم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-13 06:41:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all!
Selected response from:

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3چگونه منشاء تغییرات شده ایم
Reza Mohammadnia
5 +2چه تغییری ایجاد کرده ایم/صورت داده ایم
Farzad Akmali
5chetor mojeb-e taghyeer shodeheem!
Ramak Milani
4چطور / چگونه متفاوت بوده ایم
Salman Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
چطور / چگونه متفاوت بوده ایم


Explanation:
چطور / چگونه متفاوت بوده ایم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-06 17:25:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also چگونه متفاوت بوده ایم

Salman Rostami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
چه تغییری ایجاد کرده ایم/صورت داده ایم


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-06 17:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

چه توفیری داشته ایم

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: چه توفیری داشته ایم is not good and correct in nice Persian, but چه is so correct. I wonder why the others trannslated it as چگونه.
12 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Sir! Yes, you are right!

agree  Paran
2 days 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chetor mojeb-e taghyeer shodeheem!


Explanation:
chetor mojeb taghyeer shodeheem!
(Please excuse me for not using Farsi keyboard!)

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
چگونه منشاء تغییرات شده ایم


Explanation:
چگونه تاثیر گذار بوده ایم
چگونه تغییر ایجاد کرده ایم
چگونه منشاء اثر بوده ایم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-13 06:41:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you all!

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azadeh Naji
6 mins
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Kourosh-Abdi
36 mins
  -> Thanks dear!

agree  Maryam Aghababaei
1 hr
  -> Thanks dear!