KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Journalism

an exciting development

Farsi (Persian) translation: اتفاقی جالب، تحولی هیجان انگیز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an exciting development
Farsi (Persian) translation:اتفاقی جالب، تحولی هیجان انگیز
Entered by: SeiTT

14:57 Dec 12, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / Online Journalism
English term or phrase: an exciting development
Hi,

Please see:
http://www.guardian.co.uk/film/audio/2010/nov/29/british-fil...

'It's a very exciting development'

All the best, and many thanks,

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
اتفاقی جالب، تحولی هیجان انگیز
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks! Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9اتفاقی جالب، تحولی هیجان انگیز
Kourosh-Abdi
5رشدی چشم گیر
Reza Mohammadnia
5پیشرفت/رشد/توسعه هیجان اور/هیجان انگیر/مهیج
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیشرفت/رشد/توسعه هیجان اور/هیجان انگیر/مهیج


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رشدی چشم گیر


Explanation:
پیشرفتی چشم گیر

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azadeh Naji
11 mins
  -> Thanks dear!

disagree  Ebrahim Golavar: چشم گیر is significant
17 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
اتفاقی جالب، تحولی هیجان انگیز


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks! Perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
8 mins
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
11 mins
  -> Thank you sir!

agree  Maryam Moinzadeh
52 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh: اتفاقی جالب؟
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Paran
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Amini: be nazare man tahavol monasb tar ast
20 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar: Hadi Sobhanifar
1 day 16 mins
  -> Thank You!