KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law: Contract(s)

claiming damage

Farsi (Persian) translation: ادعای خسارت/غرامت کردن


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claiming damage
Farsi (Persian) translation:ادعای خسارت/غرامت کردن
Entered by: Hossein Emami

18:26 Dec 19, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: claiming damage
/
marjan yazdi moqadam
ادعای خسارت/غرامت کردن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9ادعای خسارت/غرامت کردن
Hossein Emami
5 +2دعوی خسارت/غرامت
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5 +2ادعای خسارت کردن
Neda Namvar Kohan
5 +2ادعای /تقاضای/مطالبه خسارت -ضرر و زیان
Reza Ebrahimi
4اقامه خسارت
Mojtaba Kazemi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ادعای خسارت/غرامت کردن


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar
33 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Hossein!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammadreza Lorzadeh
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  nahid_k
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ادعای /تقاضای/مطالبه خسارت -ضرر و زیان


Explanation:
ادعای /تقاضای/مطالبه خسارت -ضرر و زیان

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
10 hrs

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ادعای خسارت کردن


Explanation:
ادعای خسارت کردن

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
10 hrs

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دعوی خسارت/غرامت


Explanation:
.

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
10 hrs

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
19 hrs

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اقامه خسارت


Explanation:
in some contexts it can mean traking action to recovering a loss. so it can be اقامه خسارت.

Mojtaba Kazemi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Reza Rostamzadeh Kh, Komeil Zamani Babgohari, Farzad Akmali