mortgage bond

Farsi (Persian) translation: وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: mortgage bond
the plaintiff had previously a mortgage bond on the property located on west wings county.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)
Explanation:
وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)،
قرار رهن
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اوراق قرضه تضمین شده رهنی
Saeed Majidi
5اوراق قرضه رهنی
Zahra Mazaheri
4وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)


Explanation:
وثیقه ی ملکی (برای وام)،
قرار رهن

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اوراق قرضه رهنی


Explanation:
Refrence:
http://abidic.com/word/66205/mortgage bond

Zahra Mazaheri
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اوراق قرضه تضمین شده رهنی


Explanation:
a bond secured by a mortgage on real estate or other property.


Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)