KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law (general)

single carriageway

Farsi (Persian) translation: راه تک بانده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single carriageway
Farsi (Persian) translation:راه تک بانده
Entered by: Faezeh Robinson

21:23 Feb 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court
English term or phrase: single carriageway
single carriageway with one lane for traffic
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
راه تک بانده
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/راه_تک_بانده

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single_carriageway
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1راه تک بانده
Morteza Gholami
5مسیر/جاده هم رو
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
راه تک بانده


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/راه_تک_بانده

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Single_carriageway

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoradSeif
9 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Sief

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مسیر/جاده هم رو


Explanation:
مسیر بدون واسط
جاده ای که جدا کننده‌ای در میان مسیر رفت و برگشت نیست.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4