statement of evidence

Farsi (Persian) translation: بیانیه/اظهارنامه شواهد

English term or phrase:statement of evidence
Farsi (Persian) translation:بیانیه/اظهارنامه شواهد
Entered by: Morteza Gholami

21:22 Feb 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court
English term or phrase: statement of evidence
I write further to our recent discussion and enclose a draft of your formal statement of evidence for your approval.
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
بیانیه/اظهارنامه شواهد
Explanation:
search?client=ms-android-htc-rev&ei=mct4WoeqAdDWwAKphIyYCA&q=statement+of+evidence+بیانیه+شواهد&oq=statement+of+evidence+بیانیه+شواهد&gs_l=mobile-gws-serp.3...82813.95109.0.95868.24.22.2.0.0.0.376.3735.1j18j1j1.21.0....0...1c.1j4.64.mobile-gws-serp..2.13.2434...0j35i39k1j33i160k1j30i10k1.214
Selected response from:

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بیانیه/اظهارنامه شواهد
Morteza Gholami
5(فرم) بیان ادله
Saeed Majidi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بیانیه/اظهارنامه شواهد


Explanation:
search?client=ms-android-htc-rev&ei=mct4WoeqAdDWwAKphIyYCA&q=statement+of+evidence+بیانیه+شواهد&oq=statement+of+evidence+بیانیه+شواهد&gs_l=mobile-gws-serp.3...82813.95109.0.95868.24.22.2.0.0.0.376.3735.1j18j1j1.21.0....0...1c.1j4.64.mobile-gws-serp..2.13.2434...0j35i39k1j33i160k1j30i10k1.214

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoradSeif
2 mins
  -> Thank you Mr. Seif

agree  Masoud Varaste
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mr. Varaste

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(فرم) بیان ادله


Explanation:
After a person has made an asylum claim at the port of entry or at the Asylum Intake Unit (AIU) , they will be asked to fill in a form that explains why they are asking for asylum. This form is called the Statement of Evidence Form or SEF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-02-06 11:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://miclu.org/glossary_definitions/statement-of-evidence...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2018-02-06 11:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فرم بیان داله
فرم بیان دلیل
اظهارنامه ادله
توجیه ادله

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4