KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law (general)

reconciliation bill

Farsi (Persian) translation: لایحه اصلاحی

14:51 Feb 5, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: reconciliation bill
If the budget resolution decides to reduce the rate of growth in, say, Social Security, the committee with jurisdiction over Social Security will need to provide legislation to meet that new budgetary target (e.g., change taxes or adjust benefits). These changes are consolidated in a single reconciliation bill by the House Budget Committee and Senate Budget Committee
vahidzareei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:لایحه اصلاحی
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لایحه تلفیقی
Saeed Majidi
5لایحه اصلاحی
MoradSeif


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لایحه اصلاحی


Explanation:
///

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لایحه تلفیقی


Explanation:
.

Saeed Majidi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4