KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Law (general)

commits an extrajudicial murder by terrorism...

Farsi (Persian) translation: az tarighe terorism mortakebe jenAyati khArej az salAhiyate ghaza'eiye dAdgAh shavad

15:32 Oct 21, 2004
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: commits an extrajudicial murder by terrorism...
...commits an extrajudicial murder by terrorism...
Armineh Johannes
Farsi (Persian) translation:az tarighe terorism mortakebe jenAyati khArej az salAhiyate ghaza'eiye dAdgAh shavad
Explanation:
extrajudicial

adj. not under legal jurisdiction, outside of the authority of a court or other judicial authority
(Babylon Pro)
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2az tarighe terorism mortakebe jenAyati khArej az salAhiyate ghaza'eiye dAdgAh shavad
Behnam Koleili
5
Moslehi
4bA Terrorism Mortakeb-e yek ghatl gheyr adi mishavad
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bA Terrorism Mortakeb-e yek ghatl gheyr adi mishavad


Explanation:
bA Terrorism Mortakeb-e yek ghatl gheyr-e adi va ghaye-e mamol mishavad

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arsen Nazarian: "gheir-e adi" is too vague and does not say anything about the "extrajudicial" character of the act
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
az tarighe terorism mortakebe jenAyati khArej az salAhiyate ghaza'eiye dAdgAh shavad


Explanation:
extrajudicial

adj. not under legal jurisdiction, outside of the authority of a court or other judicial authority
(Babylon Pro)

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arsen Nazarian: ... mortakebe ghatli kharej az salahiat-e maraje'e ghazaei shavad.
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
7 days
  -> Thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




Moslehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in EnglishEnglish