KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Management

opportunistic behavior

Farsi (Persian) translation: رفتار فرصت طلبانه


17:59 Feb 8, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: opportunistic behavior
occasional transactions may create contractual problems and make opportunistic behavior possible and hence a recurrent business contact normally decreases opportunistic behavior.
Maryam Aghababaei
Farsi (Persian) translation:رفتار فرصت طلبانه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3رفتار فرصت طلبانه
Amanollah Zawari
5فرصت طلبی
Mahmood Haerian
5رفتار فرصت طلبانه
Hossein Emami
5رفتار فرصت طلبانه / فرصت طلبي / سوء استفاده
Neda Namvar Kohan
5رفتار/نگرش فرصت طلبانه
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
رفتار فرصت طلبانه


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks for your reply, but regarding to the context I am looking for a more appropriate meaning that fits the context. whats your idea?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
0 min

agree  Mohammad Emami
3 mins

agree  Mahmoud akbari: fits the context
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رفتار/نگرش فرصت طلبانه


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رفتار فرصت طلبانه / فرصت طلبي / سوء استفاده


Explanation:
.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رفتار فرصت طلبانه


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فرصت طلبی


Explanation:
فرصت طلبی

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2