KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Management

hybrids

Farsi (Persian) translation: ترکیبی


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hybrids
Farsi (Persian) translation:ترکیبی
Entered by: Maryam Aghababaei

10:47 Feb 11, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: hybrids
many governance structure are neither markets nor hierarchies, but combine elements from both. they are called hybrids. partnership solutions between independent companies can best be regarded as a hybrid.
Maryam Aghababaei
ترکیبی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks a lot Sir and also I should thank others who answered the question especially Mrs Namvar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مختلط
Mahmood Haerian
5التقاطی
Neda Namvar Kohan
5هیبرید / هیبریدی
Mohsen G
5ترکيبی/پیوندی/آميخته
Nooshin Jahantiqi
5ترکیبی
Mohammad Emami


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hybrid
ترکیبی


Explanation:


Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot Sir and also I should thank others who answered the question especially Mrs Namvar

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترکيبی/پیوندی/آميخته


Explanation:
.

Nooshin Jahantiqi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هیبرید / هیبریدی


Explanation:
هیبرید/ هیبریدی

Mohsen G
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التقاطی


Explanation:
التقاطی : دربردارنده ی عناصر مختلفی از آرا ، عقاید ، و روش ها ، یا آمیزه ای از چند
روش یا مکتب

http://loghatnaameh.org/dehkhodaworddetail-d42a0551d32c4743b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2012-02-11 11:46:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

چندگونه

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مختلط


Explanation:
مختلط

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 2