KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Management

resource munificence

Farsi (Persian) translation: کم بودن منابع معتبر(به توضیحات رجوع شود)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource munificence
Farsi (Persian) translation:کم بودن منابع معتبر(به توضیحات رجوع شود)
Entered by: Mohsen Askary

10:45 Aug 22, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: resource munificence
This result seems counterintuitive when compared to the findings on the impact of individual scientific quality, but may arguably be related to a lower degree of resource munificence at lower quality research institutions, motivating academics to embrace industry collaboration as a means of acquiring research funds.
Mohsen Askary
کم بودن منابع معتبر(به توضیحات رجوع شود)
Explanation:
ترجمه عبارتی که ارائه کرده اید:
این نتایج در مقایسه با یافته‌هایی درباره‌ی تأثیرات کیفیت علمی منحصربه‌فرد به نظر بر خلاف انتظارات می‌آید، اما شاید به دلیل کم بودن منابع معتبر در مؤسسات تحقیقاتی کیفیت پایین باشد که این امر کارشناسان را متقاعد می‌سازد تا همکاری صنعتی را به عنوان یافته‌های تحقیقاتی به دست‌آمده بپذیرند.

عبارت lower degree of resource munificence را به صورت کم بودن منابع معتبر ترجمه کرده ام
Selected response from:

Amir Heydari Bateni
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you dear Amir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4کم بودن منابع معتبر(به توضیحات رجوع شود)
Amir Heydari Bateni
3 +1وفور منابع
Ahmad Kabiri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وفور منابع


Explanation:
I guess "resource" refers to "financial resources", so you may wish to use منابع مالی.


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Ahmad, Would you please translate this phrase using your suggested term? "but may arguably be related to a lower degree of resource munificence at lower quality research institutions"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Thanks very much!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
کم بودن منابع معتبر(به توضیحات رجوع شود)


Explanation:
ترجمه عبارتی که ارائه کرده اید:
این نتایج در مقایسه با یافته‌هایی درباره‌ی تأثیرات کیفیت علمی منحصربه‌فرد به نظر بر خلاف انتظارات می‌آید، اما شاید به دلیل کم بودن منابع معتبر در مؤسسات تحقیقاتی کیفیت پایین باشد که این امر کارشناسان را متقاعد می‌سازد تا همکاری صنعتی را به عنوان یافته‌های تحقیقاتی به دست‌آمده بپذیرند.

عبارت lower degree of resource munificence را به صورت کم بودن منابع معتبر ترجمه کرده ام


Amir Heydari Bateni
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you dear Amir.