goals

Farsi (Persian) translation: اهداف، واقعیت، مقاصد

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: goals
The causal links among an organization’s goals, performance objectives, measures,
and targets must be apparent. For example, if a company seeks to be an
environmental
steward, as
Vail
Resorts
does,
it may choose the following linked
goal,
objective, measure, and performance target:
ا یه دنیا سپاسگذارم. goalsو targets و objectives اگه همکاران محترم من را در ترجمه سه واژه
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:اهداف، واقعیت، مقاصد
Explanation:
goals اهداف
objectives واقعیت
targets مقاصد
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اهداف، واقعیت، مقاصد
Mehran Borzoufard
3اهداف، آرمان‌ها، مقاصد
Persian Translation


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اهداف، آرمان‌ها، مقاصد


Explanation:
goals مقاصد سازمان
objectives اهداف
targets آرمان‌ها

Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اهداف، واقعیت، مقاصد


Explanation:
goals اهداف
objectives واقعیت
targets مقاصد


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34