Lack of leadership by upper management

Farsi (Persian) translation: ضعف رهبری در سطوح مدیریت کلان

English term or phrase:Lack of leadership by upper management
Farsi (Persian) translation:ضعف رهبری در سطوح مدیریت کلان

10:06 Dec 30, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-01-02 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Quality management
English term or phrase: Lack of leadership by upper management
without this leadership, quality success is likely to be doomed.
Faranak Heidary
Iran
ضعف رهبری در سطوح مدیریت کلان
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1فقدان توان مدیریت/رهبری در مدیران بالاتر/ارشد
Niayesh Omidi
4ضعف رهبری در سطوح مدیریت کلان
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lack of leadership by upper management
ضعف رهبری در سطوح مدیریت کلان


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lack of leadership by upper management
فقدان توان مدیریت/رهبری در مدیران بالاتر/ارشد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-30 10:23:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فقدان وجود*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-30 20:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upper Management: Individuals and teams that are responsible for making the primary decisions within a company. Personnel considered to be part of a company's upper management are at the top of the corporate ladder, and carry a degree of responsibility greater than lower level personnel.

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
11 hrs
  -> ممنونم