KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Management

Reaching passive candidates

Farsi (Persian) translation: دسترسی به نامزدهای اشتغال منفعل

07:13 Mar 8, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / نگهداشت کارکنان
English term or phrase: Reaching passive candidates
Reaching passive candidates is not yet the sole domain of
social media. Of those who changed jobs because of
unsolicited job offers, just 15 percent were attracted by social
media recruitment techniques. Forty-two percent came via
friends or family referral and another 30 percent through a
recruiter.
teimoor
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:دسترسی به نامزدهای اشتغال منفعل
Explanation:
افرادی که فعالانه دنبال شغل جدید نیستند
Selected response from:

MoradSeif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دسترسی به نامزدهای اشتغال منفعل
MoradSeif
5دسترسی به داوطلبان غیرفعال
zahra razavi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reaching passive candidates
دسترسی به داوطلبان غیرفعال


Explanation:
غیرفعال passive

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reaching passive candidates
دسترسی به نامزدهای اشتغال منفعل


Explanation:
افرادی که فعالانه دنبال شغل جدید نیستند

MoradSeif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16