diminisher

Farsi (Persian) translation: سركوبگر

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: diminisher
Q. What exactly is a multiplier?

A. A multiplier is someone who uses his or her intelligence to amplify and bring out the smarts and capability of those around them.

Q. What is a diminisher?

A. The multiplier’s evil counterpart who always needs to be the smartest guy in the room and shuts everyone else down.
To understand the phenomenon, just ask yourself these two questions: Have you ever worked for a leader who underutilized your talent or who made you question your own intelligence? Or, have you ever worked for a leader who drew on every ounce of your brainpower and even made you smarter and more capable? We call the first type of leader a Diminisher and the second type a Multiplier.
Nassim Hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سركوبگر
Explanation:
سركوب كننده ي نبوغ و استعداد
Selected response from:

Maliheh Keshmiri
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مخرب نبوغ و توانمندی ها
Morad Seif
4سركوبگر
Maliheh Keshmiri


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخرب نبوغ و توانمندی ها


Explanation:
multiplier= توسعه دهنده نبوغ و توانمندی ها

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سركوبگر


Explanation:
سركوب كننده ي نبوغ و استعداد

Maliheh Keshmiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3