Set the tone

Farsi (Persian) translation: از طریق ... جوی/محیطی را به وجود بیاورید/ تنظیم کنید که

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management / other
English term or phrase: Set the tone
Sample Job Activities:

1)Set the tone through own actions in creating an environment where ideas can be shared, questions can be asked, and individuals are accountable for their own actions.

2)Highlight the organization’s purpose and future direction to all staff so they can do their jobs more effectively.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:از طریق ... جوی/محیطی را به وجود بیاورید/ تنظیم کنید که
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-03 18:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا ایجاد کنید
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معیار عملکرد را تعیین کنید
Morad Seif
4از طریق ... جوی/محیطی را به وجود بیاورید/ تنظیم کنید که
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
set the tone
معیار عملکرد را تعیین کنید


Explanation:
با کارهای خود معیار عملکرد را مشخص گنید

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set the tone
از طریق ... جوی/محیطی را به وجود بیاورید/ تنظیم کنید که


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-03 18:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا ایجاد کنید

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60