KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Marketing / Market Research

development imperatives

Farsi (Persian) translation: ضروریات توسعه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:development imperatives
Farsi (Persian) translation:ضروریات توسعه
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

19:52 Nov 23, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: development imperatives
However, RST has not adapted enough to explain the dramatic changes in
the political economies of the Gulf in the past two decades or so,
including the responses of Dubai, Bahrain, and more recently Qatar
and Abu Dhabi, to globalization, new technologies, freer trade and
investments, social changes, and development imperatives.
Rahim Amiri
ضروریات توسعه
Explanation:
ضروریات/واجبات/موارد ضروری (برای) توسعه
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الزامات توسعه
Ehsan Karimi
5ضروریات توسعه
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5ضرورت توسعه
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضرورت توسعه


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضروریات توسعه


Explanation:
ضروریات/واجبات/موارد ضروری (برای) توسعه

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الزامات توسعه


Explanation:


Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)