KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Marketing / Market Research

allocative state

Farsi (Persian) translation: کشور تخصیص دهنده


07:07 Nov 25, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: allocative state
In this way, neopatrimonialism explains the mechanisms by which the allocative state distributes oil wealth and manages the elite relationships that substitute for wider letigimacy or electoral mandates.
Rahim Amiri
Farsi (Persian) translation:کشور تخصیص دهنده
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4کشور تخصیص دهنده
Amanollah Zawari
3 +1دولت تخصیصی
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دولت تخصیصی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2013-11-25 07:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pajoohe.com/fa/index.php?Page=definition&UID=4034...

http://www.noormags.com/view/fa/articlepage/25971/51/text

Ehsan Alipour
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Karimi
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
کشور تخصیص دهنده


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you.