globally attracting

Farsi (Persian) translation: عام پسند/مردم پسند

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / بازاریابی دها
English term or phrase: globally attracting
The equilibrium of the SIPNS model (9) is globally attracting. That is, starting from any initial state,
the model approaches the equilibrium.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
teimoor
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:عام پسند/مردم پسند
Explanation:
چون در فارسی دنیا پسند و جهان پسند را عینا نداریم ولی خب دست مترجم برای ساخت چنین کلماتی کاملا بسته نیست.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جهان پسند
Habibulla Josefi
5 +1جذاب از دید همگان
Ehsan Mirzaei
3 +1عام پسند/مردم پسند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جهان پسند


Explanation:
جهان پسند

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
3 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جذاب از دید همگان


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
3 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عام پسند/مردم پسند


Explanation:
چون در فارسی دنیا پسند و جهان پسند را عینا نداریم ولی خب دست مترجم برای ساخت چنین کلماتی کاملا بسته نیست.

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Mir Arabshahi
16 hrs