KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

extension tube

Farsi (Persian) translation: میلۀ بازشو


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extension tube
Farsi (Persian) translation:میلۀ بازشو
Entered by: Neda Namvar Kohan

09:24 Sep 27, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: extension tube
What can we say for "extension tube" of a vacuum?
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
میلۀ بازشو
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اکستنشن تیوب، تیوب/لوله رابط
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +1لوله جانبی یا لوله افزایش طولAli Ramezani
4 +1لوله خرطومی
Mehdi Yaghoubi
5لوله رابط؛ لوله اصافی
Hossein Emami
5میلۀ بازشو
Neda Namvar Kohan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میلۀ بازشو


Explanation:
.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اکستنشن تیوب، تیوب/لوله رابط


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari: تیوب/لوله رابط
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لوله رابط؛ لوله اصافی


Explanation:


Hossein Emami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لوله جانبی یا لوله افزایش طول


Explanation:
لوله جانبی یا لوله افزایش طول

Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri: لوله افزایش طول
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ahmad!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لوله خرطومی


Explanation:
اگر مربوط به جاروبرقی و دستگاه های مکنده باشه لوله خرطومی میگن

Mehdi Yaghoubi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh: http://www.azarkhortoum.com/farsi/index.php
2 hrs