KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

"Your are under caution"

Farsi (Persian) translation: حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده


21:17 Nov 19, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: "Your are under caution"
A statement given by the police?
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده
Explanation:
حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده
Ramak Milani
3 +1هر کاری یا صحبتی می‌تواند بر علیهتان استفاده شود/زیر کنترل هستید
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"your are under caution"
هر کاری یا صحبتی می‌تواند بر علیهتان استفاده شود/زیر کنترل هستید


Explanation:


Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
9 hrs
  -> Thanx Mohsen!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"your are under caution"
حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده


Explanation:
حقوق قضایی شما برایتان خوانده شده/ گوشزد شده - حقوق قضایی شما به شما گفته شده


Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohammad Ali Moinfar
21 hrs
  -> Thank you.