KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

Intimate search

Farsi (Persian) translation: بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن


21:17 Nov 19, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Intimate search
Intimate search by the police?
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن
Explanation:
بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن
Ramak Milani
5جستجو و بازرسی منافذ و سوراخ‌های بدن
Ehsan Karimi
3ﺟﺴﺘﺠﻮ ﻭﺗﻔﺤﺺ ﻣﺤﺮﻣﺎﻧﻪ/دقيق
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intimate search
ﺟﺴﺘﺠﻮ ﻭﺗﻔﺤﺺ ﻣﺤﺮﻣﺎﻧﻪ/دقيق


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-11-19 21:39:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ﺟﺴﺘﺠﻮ ﻳﺎ ﺗﺤﻘﻴﻖ ﺍﺯﻧﺰﺩﻳﻚ/ﺧﻮﺩﻣﺎﻧﻲ/شخصي

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intimate search
جستجو و بازرسی منافذ و سوراخ‌های بدن


Explanation:
“intimate search” means a search which consists of the physical examination of a person’s body orifices other than the mouth


    Reference: http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1984/60/section/65
Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intimate search
بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن


Explanation:
بازرسی کامل بدنی / بازرسی کامل و محرمانه بدنی / بازرسی اعضای محرمانه بدن

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Ali Moinfar
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.