KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

Settle a probe

Farsi (Persian) translation: به فرجام رساندن کاوش/تحقیق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Settle a probe
Farsi (Persian) translation:به فرجام رساندن کاوش/تحقیق
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

20:44 Dec 15, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Settle a probe
The U.S. justice department requested $14 billion to settle a probe tied to residential mortgage-backed securities...
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
به فرجام رساندن کاوش/تحقیق
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
That was great.tnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4به فرجام رساندن کاوش/تحقیق
Ali Fazel
4کاوش/ تحقیق/ بررسي کردن
Mehran Borzoufard
4حل مسئله/موضوع
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settle a probe
حل مسئله/موضوع


Explanation:
حل مسئله مربوط به...

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settle a probe
کاوش/ تحقیق/ بررسي کردن


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settle a probe
به فرجام رساندن کاوش/تحقیق


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
That was great.tnx