KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

Postbank consumer

Farsi (Persian) translation: واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Postbank consumer
Farsi (Persian) translation:واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

20:20 Dec 17, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Postbank consumer
The lender would also revisit selling it's deutsche postbank consumer unit or parts or all of it's asset-management division.
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک
Explanation:
واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک
در اینجا "پست بانک" نام یک بانک آلمانی است که دفتر مرکزی آن در شهر بن قرار دارد.
در اینجا صحبت از فروش واخد خدمات مشتریان و قسمتی از یا تمام بخش مدیریت دارایی های این بانک است
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
Well done!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک
Salman Rostami
3مرکز/دفتر خدمات پست بانک
ramin-eskandari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postbank consumer
واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک


Explanation:
واحد خدمات مشتریان پست بانک
در اینجا "پست بانک" نام یک بانک آلمانی است که دفتر مرکزی آن در شهر بن قرار دارد.
در اینجا صحبت از فروش واخد خدمات مشتریان و قسمتی از یا تمام بخش مدیریت دارایی های این بانک است

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Well done!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postbank consumer
مرکز/دفتر خدمات پست بانک


Explanation:
این ترکیب را بارها شنیده یا دیده ام

Example sentence(s):
  • برای پرداخت قبوض به نزدیکترین مراکز پست بانک در شهر خود رجوع کنید
ramin-eskandari
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)