KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

Compliance

Farsi (Persian) translation: بخش پذیرش

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance
Farsi (Persian) translation:بخش پذیرش
Entered by: Ehsan Mirzaei

04:56 Dec 19, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Compliance
The hiring freeze afeects all divisions excluding some control functions such as compliance, the people said
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
بخش پذیرش
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Tnx buddy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پیروی/اجابت
Edward Plaisance Jr
3بخش پذیرش
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compliance
بخش پذیرش


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tnx buddy

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compliance
پیروی/اجابت


Explanation:


Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4