KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

At stake now

Farsi (Persian) translation: در معرض خطر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At stake
Farsi (Persian) translation:در معرض خطر
Entered by: Niayesh Omidi

06:34 Dec 21, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / Politics
English term or phrase: At stake now
And I think there has to be a recognition that, you know, there's so much at stake now. I mean, the business had changed so much and decisions are made so quickly, in nano seconds.
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
اکنون در معرض خطر است
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ریسک، قمار
Mehran Borzoufard
4اکنون در معرض خطر است
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at stake now
اکنون در معرض خطر است


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at stake now
ریسک، قمار


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24