Visor tosser

Farsi (Persian) translation: عامل نفاق

English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Sports news
English term or phrase: Visor tosser
It's one thing to lose to Alabama. It's another to lose 10 times in a row. But it stings worst of all when lane kiffin, tennessee's one-time coach in 2009 and notes visor tosser, is the fire's offensive coordinator.
Ehsan Mirzaei
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:عامل نفاق
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Awesome
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پرتاب کننده آفتابگیر چشم
Edward Plaisance Jr
2عامل نفاق
Mehran Borzoufard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
visor tosser
عامل نفاق


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Awesome

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
visor tosser
پرتاب کننده آفتابگیر چشم


Explanation:
This is rather literal translation...I don't know if it would mean anything to a Persian speaker not familiar with American sports

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4