Voiceover

Farsi (Persian) translation: صداگذاری

English term or phrase:Voiceover
Farsi (Persian) translation:صداگذاری
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

16:03 Feb 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / subtitling
English term or phrase: Voiceover
- [Voiceover] In December 2015, world leaders gathered
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
صداگذاری
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2صداگذاری
Zeynab Tajik
5صدای خارج از کادر
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voiceover
صداگذاری


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Niayesh Omidi
9 mins
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voiceover
صدای خارج از کادر


Explanation:
Voiceover: information or remarks that are spoken on a television programme or film by someone who is not seen on the screen

Clearly, you're working on a subtitle. We refer to voiceover as صدای خارج از کادر or simply صدا in subtitling.

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)