KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Media / Multimedia

both ends of the spectrum

Farsi (Persian) translation: دو سوی یک طیف

16:09 Feb 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / subtitling
English term or phrase: both ends of the spectrum
"- In the United States,
unfortunately a climate change"
"plays to the base on both
ends of the spectrum."
"- Partisanship and
ideological rigidity,"
"and special interests,
have all come together"
"to make it almost
impossible for Congress"
"to deal with the problem
that they see coming,"
"before it gets to be a
crisis or a catastrophe."
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:دو سوی یک طیف
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دو سوی یک طیف
Mohammad Ghaffari
4هر دو سر ماجرا
Persian Translation


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دو سوی یک طیف


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Gholami
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هر دو سر ماجرا


Explanation:
هر دو روی سکه

Persian Translation
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4