take

Farsi (Persian) translation: tul mikeshad; zamAn mibarad

English term or phrase:take
Farsi (Persian) translation:tul mikeshad; zamAn mibarad
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

15:33 May 6, 2003
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: take
there is no question,there simply are certain men that take longer to get-solidified.
tul mikeshad; zamAn mibarad
Explanation:
take longer to= bishtar tul mikeshad tA; bishtar zamAn mibarad/mikhahad tA; mohtAje/niyAzmande zamAne/vaqte bishtarist tA.
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tul mikeshad; zamAn mibarad
Alireza Karbalaei
4here you go
Garboktrans


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here you go




Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tul mikeshad; zamAn mibarad


Explanation:
take longer to= bishtar tul mikeshad tA; bishtar zamAn mibarad/mikhahad tA; mohtAje/niyAzmande zamAne/vaqte bishtarist tA.

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arash Androudi
2 hrs