KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

Epithelioid cell

Farsi (Persian) translation: سلول مخاطی


06:54 Sep 26, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ophthalmology
English term or phrase: Epithelioid cell
The most important prognostic factor for local control and survival is tumour size, followed by some other factors, among which are the epitheloid cell type, vascularisation pattern, tumour location (anterior to the equator), and extrascleral growth.
sanaz_e
Farsi (Persian) translation:سلول مخاطی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2سلول مخاطی
Reza Ebrahimi
5سلول بافت مخاطی
Mahmood Haerian
5سلول اپیتلیومی/اپیتلوئید
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
epithelioid cell
سلول مخاطی


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Sabah Mofidi
46 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epithelioid cell
سلول اپیتلیومی/اپیتلوئید


Explanation:
یک گونه دیگر، به نام ای کولای آنترواگرگیتیو (EAEC) به شیوهای مانند "آجرهای چیدهشده" به سلولهای اپیتلیومی که پوشش داخلی روده را تشکیل میدهند، میچسبد.
dul85.weblogee.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-09-26 07:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also سلول پوششی.
سلولهای پوششی (Epithelial) در تیموس نقش مهمی در تکامل و تمایز تیموسیت ها دارند.
rtamizi.mihanblog.com/post/107

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-09-26 07:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نوتروفیلها، در مسیر مهاجرتشان بسمت سطح مخاطی، عموما" به صورت چسبیده به عروق و بین سلولهای اپیتلیومی مشاهده میشوند.
http://garmsarvetpath.persianblog.ir/page/3

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epithelioid cell
سلول بافت مخاطی


Explanation:
سلول بافت مخاطی

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8