KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Medical (general)

isoeffective

Farsi (Persian) translation: با تاثیرپذیری مشابه


06:55 Sep 27, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ophthalmology
English term or phrase: isoeffective
As eye plaque brachytherapy has been proven to be highly efficient in small and medium-sized tumours in many locations in the globe (isoeffective to proton radiotherapy) and as it is easily accessible and not expensive, eye plaque brachytherapy today represents the method of choice for these tumours.
sanaz_e
Farsi (Persian) translation:با تاثیرپذیری مشابه
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-27 07:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also تاثیرگذاری مشابه
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1با تاثیرپذیری مشابه
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +1هم تاثیر/ با تاثیر یکسان
Younes Mostafaei
5دارای تأثیر یکسان
Mahmood Haerian
5با/دارای اثربخشی یکسان
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
با تاثیرپذیری مشابه


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-27 07:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also تاثیرگذاری مشابه

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
7 mins
  -> thanks, Mahmoud!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هم تاثیر/ با تاثیر یکسان


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud akbari
5 mins
  -> Thank you kindly!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
با/دارای اثربخشی یکسان


Explanation:
Regarding your particaluar case, we can also translate it in the following way:
هم اندازه با اثربخشی (حاصل از) رادیوتراپی با موج پروتون

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دارای تأثیر یکسان


Explanation:
دارای تأثیر یکسان

Mahmood Haerian
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8